Kendriya Vidyalaya Narsinghpur
   
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय नरसिंहपुर
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Narsinghpur
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000046
CBSE Affiliation Number-1000046, School Code- 03363. Summer Vacation- stats from 03/05/2017 to 21/06/2017. The Shortlisting of candidates for Class I would be done on 22 March 2017 At 1:00 P.M. instead of 18 March 2017. parents are requested to come at 12:30 P.M. for the above.
Committees
Exam (Secondary)
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Rakesh Kumar
PGT(Eng)
Committee Members

Shri Vinod Kumar
PGT (Biology)

Mr. Rajkumar Kushwaha
TGT(Maths)
Exam (Primary)
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mrs. Preeti Vishwakarma
PRT
Committee Members

Ms Suman Kumari
Primary Teacher

Mr.Bhagwan Das
Lab Attendant
CBSE
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Apurwa Mitra Majumdar
PGT(Maths)
Committee Members

Shri Vinod Kumar
PGT (Biology)
CCA & Morning Assembly
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Mr. Sati Ram
TGT(English)

Mr. Sandeep Soni
PRT

Mrs. Pragati Pandey
MUSIC TR

Mrs. Preeti Vishwakarma
PRT

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Pandey-
-Sports Coach
Sanitation
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. P. K. Gupta
TGT(sanskrit)

Mr. Sandeep Soni
PRT

Mrs. Preeti Vishwakarma
PRT

Miss Poonam Deo
LIBRARIAN

Mr.RamLal Parochi
Lab. Attendant (Biology)

Mr.ManMohan
Sub Staff
Time Table & Arrangement
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Shri Vinod Kumar
PGT (Biology)
Committee Members

Mr. Neelesh Nema
TGT(MATHS)

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT

Mr. Sandeep Soni
PRT

Miss Poonam Deo
LIBRARIAN

Mr.RamLal Parochi
Lab. Attendant (Biology)
Academic Council/ Class Work & Home Work Monitoring
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)

Mr. Apurwa Mitra Majumdar
PGT(Maths)

Mr. Rakesh Kumar
PGT(Eng)

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT
SPORTS & GAMES
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. S. K. Choubey
TGT(PH&E)
Committee Members

Mr. Neelesh Nema
TGT(MATHS)

Mr. Sandeep Soni
PRT

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Pandey-
-Sports Coach
Admission
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT
RTI
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Rakesh Kumar
PGT(Eng)
Committee Members

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)
Scouts and Guides & Adventure
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Ajay Kumar Singh
TGT(So. Sc.)
Committee Members

Mr. Rajkumar Kushwaha
TGT(Maths)

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT

Ms Suman Kumari
Primary Teacher
NCC
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Neelesh Nema
TGT(MATHS)
Committee Members

Miss Poonam Deo
LIBRARIAN
Fee Verification
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Apurwa Mitra Majumdar
PGT(Maths)
Committee Members

Mr. Rajkumar Kushwaha
TGT(Maths)

Shri K. N. Singh
UDC
Medical Checkup & First Aid
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mrs. Shilpa Borkar
TGT(Sci.)
Committee Members

Mrs. Shubhda Gotmare
TGT(Art)

Mrs. Geeta Kaurav-
-NURSE
NAEP/Guidance and Counselling
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mrs. Shubhda Gotmare
TGT(Art)
Committee Members

Mrs. Shilpa Borkar
TGT(Sci.)

Mr. Deepak Kumar Choudhary
-COUNSELLOR
Website Update Committee
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Shri Abrar Ali Chowdhary
PGT (CS)
Committee Members

Ms. Archana Govil
PGT(Chemistry)
CMP
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT
Committee Members

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT
PTA
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Rakesh Kumar
PGT(Eng)
Committee Members

Mr. Sati Ram
TGT(English)

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT
Grievance
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Ms. Archana Govil
PGT(Chemistry)

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT
Salary Uploading & Verification
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Apurwa Mitra Majumdar
PGT(Maths)
Committee Members

Mr. Neelesh Nema
TGT(MATHS)

Shri K. N. Singh
UDC
Quarter Allotment Committee
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Ms. Archana Govil
PGT(Chemistry)

Shri Vinod Kumar
PGT (Biology)

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT
Gardening & Beautification of the Vidyalaya
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mrs. Shubhda Gotmare
TGT(Art)
Committee Members

Mrs. Shilpa Borkar
TGT(Sci.)

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT

Mr.Girish Kumar Jhariya
Sub Staff

Mr.ManMohan
Sub Staff
Vidyalaya Patrika
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Mr. Rakesh Kumar
PGT(Eng)

Mr. P. K. Gupta
TGT(sanskrit)

Mr. Sati Ram
TGT(English)

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT
Quarter Maintenance & Repair
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Ms. Archana Govil
PGT(Chemistry)
Committee Members

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT

Mr. Sandeep Soni
PRT

Ms Suman Kumari
Primary Teacher

Miss Poonam Deo
LIBRARIAN

Ghanshayam Parasad Manjhi
Sub Staff
Safety & Security & Discipline & Disaster Management
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Shri Vinod Kumar
PGT (Biology)
Committee Members

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)

Mr. S. K. Choubey
TGT(PH&E)

Mrs. Shilpa Borkar
TGT(Sci.)

Mr. Rajkumar Kushwaha
TGT(Maths)

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT

Mr. Sandeep Soni
PRT

Mr.Girish Kumar Jhariya
Sub Staff

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Pandey-
-Sports Coach
Computer Lab & Connectivity
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Shri Abrar Ali Chowdhary
PGT (CS)
Committee Members
Library
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Miss Poonam Deo
LIBRARIAN
Committee Members

Mr. Rakesh Kumar
PGT(Eng)

Mr. P. K. Gupta
TGT(sanskrit)

Mr. Sati Ram
TGT(English)

Mr. Neelesh Nema
TGT(MATHS)

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT
Uniform Checking
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Ajay Kumar Singh
TGT(So. Sc.)
Committee Members

Mrs. Shubhda Gotmare
TGT(Art)

Mrs. Preeti Vishwakarma
PRT

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Pandey-
-Sports Coach
Samagra Id & Aadhar Card
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Rajkumar Kushwaha
TGT(Maths)
Committee Members

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT
Photography
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mrs. Shubhda Gotmare
TGT(Art)
Committee Members

Mr. Rajkumar Kushwaha
TGT(Maths)
Flag
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr. Ajay Kumar Singh
TGT(So. Sc.)
Committee Members

Mr. Sati Ram
TGT(English)

Mrs.Vandana AtulRam
PRT

Mr.R.K.Sahu
PRT

Mr. Sandeep Soni
PRT

Ghanshayam Parasad Manjhi
Sub Staff
Purchase & Maintenance & Repair
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)

Ms. Archana Govil
PGT(Chemistry)

Shri Vinod Kumar
PGT (Biology)

Mr. Sati Ram
TGT(English)

Mr. Rajkumar Kushwaha
TGT(Maths)

Mr. Sandeep Soni
PRT
Rajbhasha
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Dr. Krishna Dubey
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Mr. P. K. Gupta
TGT(sanskrit)

Mrs. Deepa Rai
-TGT (HINDI)

Mr. Bhagwat Prasad Sen
-TGT (HINDI)
SCIENCE EXHIBITION & NCSC & Science Club
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Ms. Archana Govil
PGT(Chemistry)

Shri Vinod Kumar
PGT (Biology)

Mrs. Shilpa Borkar
TGT(Sci.)

Miss Neha Qureshi
-TGT(Science)
Nature Club
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. Shilpa Borkar
TGT(Sci.)
Maths Club
Formed on: 09 Dec 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. Apurwa Mitra Majumdar
PGT(Maths)

Mr. Rajkumar Kushwaha
TGT(Maths)

Mr. Neelesh Nema
TGT(MATHS)